- All
- Administration
- Administrative Staff
- AFJROTC
- Athletics
- Band
- Career and Technical
- Computer Science & Engineering
- Counselors
- English
- ESL
- Fine Arts
- IB
- Instructional Technology
- Journalism
- Library
- Mathematics
- Nurse
- Registration
- Science
- Security
- Social Studies
- Special Education
- World Languages
Barry Abercrombie
Pathways Teacher/Coach
Jonathan Alexander
Computer Science Teacher
Suzanne Allen
English/ Special Education Teacher
Maysaa Alzant
Math Teacher
Orlando Andrade
CTE Teacher
Ana Arroyo
Admin Assistant, Hope Office (Ci-Hal)
Jodie Aukerman
High School Completion Specialist
Benjamin Ayida
Physics Teacher
Patrick Bailey
English Teacher/Coach
Yesenia Balderas
ESL Educational Assistant
Amanda Bass
ESL Teacher
Kathy Becker
Warrior Office Administrative Assistant (Sp - Z)
Kevin Beers
Business Teacher/Wrestling Coach
Mike Bergeron
Sarah Bingle
LSSP
Kaity Bliss
Math Teacher
Ronald Blake Boyett
Math Teacher/Golf Coach
Bryan Branch
Assistant Principal, Warrior Office (Sp-Z)
Barbara Brandon
ESL Teacher
Phillip Bristow
Assistant Principal, Strength Office (Li - Pa)
Holly Browning
Michael Buwalda
Computer Science/Math Teacher
Kim Camardo
“R-St” Counselor - Strength Office 2
Erin Campbell
Principal
Tiffany Carpenter
CTE Teacher
Ani Carrillo
English Teacher
Casey Carter
CTE Teacher/ Head Baseball Coach
Ann Castro
IB Counselor, 11th & 12th
Lanie Catuogno
Journalism Teacher
Scott Chalk
English Teacher
Judy Chance
Fashion Design Teacher
Drake Clapp
English Teacher
Andre Clark
Fine Arts Teacher- Head Choir Director
Lydia Coats
Theatre Director
Kyle Coats
PE Teacher/Coach
Jason Colborn
Aerospace Science Instructor
Daylon Collins
Educational Assistant
Tim Cooley
Aerospace Science Instructor
Julie Cooper
Assistant Registrar
Jamie Coy
SPED Teacher/ Head Track Coach
Sarah Santa Cruz
Asst. Band/Percussion Director
Melanie Cullen
Math Teacher
Brittany Dacy
Fine Arts Teacher - Band
Travis Dalrymple
Math Teacher/ Asst. Athletic Director & Head Tennis Coach
Emma deGraaf
Assistant Choir Director
Simone Deitch
Instructional Technology Specialist
Mathew Deram
Math Teacher
Heather Dickson
Special Education/Science
Robin Doerr
Stay in School Coordinator
Jonathan Douglas
Keri Douglas
“Kas-Mc” Counselor - Spirit Office
Leslie Drake
Amber Drown
English Teacher/ ACC Instructor
Jenna Drummond
SunDancers Assistant Director, Warrior Pride Director, Movement for Athletes and Advanced Dance 1 Teacher
Kathy Engberg
Science/Special Education Teacher
Carmen Escamilla
ESL Educational Assistant
Karen Fawcett
ARD Facilitator
Natalie Fischbach
Science/IB Teacher
Cyndi Fleming
“Su‐Z” Counselor - Warrior Office
Susan Foster
Counselor
Sheri Fowler
Educational Assistant/FAC
Malcolm Framjee
Teacher/ Head Girl's Soccer Coach
George Franco
Fine Arts - Theatre
Christopher Garcia
“Ge-Kar” Counselor - Spirit Office
Blanca Badillo Garcia
Spanish Teacher
Anthony Garza
Fine Arts Teacher - Visual Art
Casey Gembicki
English Teacher
Stephanie Gillispie
Educational Assistant
Christi Groff
Special Education Teacher
Elizabeth Gross
Art/CTE Teacher
Hannah Grounds
Computer Science Teacher
Cynthia Guardiola
Spirit Office Administrative Assistant (Ham-Le)
Valerie Guerra
ARD Facilitator
Kelly Harwick
French Teacher
Jessica Hegger
Educational Assistant
Dominic Henderson
Debate Teacher
Dalys Henry
SPED Teacher
Mackenzie Hensley
Admin Assistant, Assoc Principal
Mary Hobbs
“Cher-Gd” Counselor - Hope Office
Margaret Hoelscher
Student Support Center
Casey Horny
Physical Ed Teacher
John Horsley
Lead Athletic Trainer
Glenda Hovenkamp
Business Teacher
Jennifer Howitt
Math Teacher, Department Chair
Courtney Hulsey
English Teacher
Bailey Hulsey
Robotics/Engineering Teacher
John Garza III
CTE Teacher
Mark Istratie
Colorguard Director
Jana Japour
Senior Accounting Associate
Serena Johnson
Math/Chinese Teacher
Avni Kantawala
Science/CTE Teacher
Christin Key
IB Coordinator
Karina Kinsey
CTE/Computer Science Teacher
Keelie Kish
Math Teacher
Heidi Klein
Spanish Teacher
Lauren Kluck
Alex Klussmann
Science/IB Teacher
Julianne Knott
Fine Arts Teacher - Piano
Brooke Kobren
Science Teacher
Stephanie Kolaczkowski
Adapted P.E.
Michele Koteras
“A‐Cheq” Counselor - Courage Office
Michael Kristan
English Teacher
Charles Lanier
Transition Teacher
Jeff Lazcano-Pry
Math Teacher
Amy Leftwich
Department Chair - Special Education
Mei Lim
Science/CTE Teacher
Amber Linz
Assistant Principal, Hope Office (Ci-Hal)
MilyBett Llanos-Gremillion
Spanish Teacher
Jonathon London
Pathways Teacher/Coach
Ruby Lozano
Samantha Lozano
English Teacher
Barbara Walker, LVN
Anne Macharia
World Language Teacher - French
Eden Males
Social Worker for WHS Learning Community
Kristen Marien
Animation Teacher
Julie Martinez
"Me-Q" Counselor - Strength Office
Mollie Mauritz
Sports Medicine
Matthew McBrearty
English Teacher/ Head Swimming/Diving Coach
Makenzie McGalliard
English/Reading Teacher
Mark McGoldrick
English Teacher
Melissa McWherter
Assistant Principal, Strength Office (Pe - So)
Jennifer Melgar
German Teacher, IB
Lanea Meyer
Health Science Teacher/ Head Softball Coach
Jeff Mickel
Computer Science Teacher
Chris Mihealsick
Science Teacher, Department Chair
Heather Miller
ASL Teacher
Garrett Mott
Math/Science Teacher/Coach
Roderick Mounts
Pathways Teacher/Coach
Kathryn Munoz
ESL Teacher
Mason Nash
Thomas Nielsen
Science Teacher
Melinda Norris
Campus Testing Coordinator
Brissa Ochoa
English Teacher
Randy Osborne
Coach
Gail Ouda
ESL Teacher
Pamela Parks
Strength Office Administrative Assistant (Li-Pa and Pe-So)
Brooke Parks
English Teacher
Kim Payten
Head Cross Country Coach/Varsity Assistant Girls Basketball, English I & II team
Kelli Payton
English Teacher/Basketball Coach
Emily Petrunak
Dance Teacher
Madeline Picket
Art/Fashion Teacher
Joshua Plocher
English Teacher
Kristi Polanco
CTE Teacher
Kimberlie Young Poon
English Teacher
Clay Powers
Credit Recovery Lead
Dawn Radcliff
English Teacher
Shiny Ramaiah
Educational Assistant
Amber (Mack) Ramirez
Math Teacher/Head Cheer Coach
Jesus Ramirez
Art Teacher
Melissa Rangel
Science Teacher
Luisa Rice
World Language Teacher- Spanish
Lori King, BSN, RN
Nurse
Belkis Rodriguez
SPED Teacher
Cindy Rodriguez
Math/Robotics Teacher
Melinda De Roeck
Courage Office, Administrative Assistant (A-Ch)
Ralph Rogers
Science Teacher
Amy Rueger
SpEd Office Specialist
Shreya Saha
Science Teacher
Tish Saliani
Video Technology Teacher
Prisila Samaniego-Marin
Spanish Teacher
Airik Sanchez
Math/Science Teacher
Andrew Sauer
Science Teacher
Dina Schaefer
Senior Administrative Associate
Paige Scharchburg
Math Teacher/Assistant Golf Coach
Eric Scheiber
Science/CTE Teacher
Ariella Scott
Science Teacher
Cindy Scott
Educational Assistant, Student Support Center
Kris Seen
Teaching Assistant, Student Support Services
Tyler Shaw
Math Teacher
John Sheeran
Percussion Director
Rachael Shelton
Special Education/FAC Teacher
Shawn Sieber
Forensic Science Teacher
Susan Slagle
Athletic Trainer
Madison Smith
Science Teacher/Girls Volleyball Coach
Susan Stolar
English Teacher
Craig Sullivan
AP Calculus Teacher
Satyavathi Surapani
Educational Assistant
Jennifer Sweet
Science Teacher
Joel Taylor
Engineering Teacher
Laura Terry-Brown
Associate Principal
Paul Thailing
Math Teacher and Coach
Joshua Thompson
Orchestra Director
Kelley Toney
Reception
Dawn Tran
Math Teacher
Ausencio Trejo
School-Based Law Enforcement
Raven Celeste Trejo
Science Teacher
Jill Tuck
ASL Teacher
D’Anna Turnell
School-Based Law Enforcement
Thomas Turpin
Director of Bands
Vacant
Assistant Principal, Spirit Office (Ham-Le)
Melina Vargas
Science/CTE Teacher
Carlos Vasquez
Computer Science Teacher
Daniel Veve
Science Teacher
Rachel Vivian
CTE Teacher
Valarie Waldo
Special Education Teacher
Bradley Walker
Assistant Principal, Courage Office (A-Ch)
Helen Wang
World Language Teacher - Mandarin Chinese
Cari Washburn
Fine Arts Teacher - Visual Arts
Desiree Wells
Business Teacher/DECA
Allison Wells
Math Teacher
Collin Welsch
English Teacher
Max Whaley
Science Teacher
Colleen Whatley
Fine Arts Teacher - Orchestra
Natalie Wieland
Chemistry Teacher
Trissa Williams
Social Worker for WHS Learning Community
Dezmun Williams
Pathways Teacher/Coach
Craig Wilmot
Engineering Teacher
Brandon Winters
Fine Arts Teacher - Band
Anthony Wood
Amy Woolsey
Brian Youn
Math Teacher
Jason Ziebell
Math Teacher / CAS Advisor