Directory

  • All
  • Administration
  • Administrative Staff
  • AFJROTC
  • Athletics
  • Band
  • Career and Technical
  • Computer Science & Engineering
  • Counselors
  • English
  • ESL
  • Fine Arts
  • IB
  • Journalism
  • Library
  • Mathematics
  • Nurse
  • Office
  • Registrar's Office
  • Registration
  • Science
  • Security
  • Social Studies
  • Special Education
  • Support Staff
  • World Languages
Lawrence Abt
Social Studies Teacher/ Coach
Michele Acker
Science Teacher
Mario Acosta
Principal
Jennifer Alexander
Fine Arts Teacher - Choir
Suzanne Allen
English/ Special Education Teacher
Ronny Allen
Science Teacher/ Coach
Justin Anderson
Fine Arts Teacher - Orchestra
Orlando Andrade
World Langauge Teacher - Spanish / CTE Teacher
Amanda Andrade
Administrative Assistant
Amanda_Andrade@roundrockisd.org
Christin Angirasa
Science Teacher, Pre AP/IB Chemistry, IB Chemistry SL/HL
Mindy Annunziato
Health Science Teacher
Michelle Astramskas
Special Education
michelle_astramskas@roundrockisd.org
Benjamin Ayida
Amanda Bass
ESL
Elaine Bayer
Vocational Employment Coord
Kathy Becker
Administrative Assistant (Sr-Z)
Susan Benyo
Textbooks & Athletic Admin Support
Mike Bergeron
Instructional Technology Specialist
Sandra Bird
English Teacher
Shawn Bittick
Pre AP Bio and IPC Teacher
Bill Blaine
Social Studies Teacher
Kyle Blanton
CTE Teacher/Coach
Carl Bradley
Social Studies
Shelley Bramlett
English Teacher
Barbara Brandon-Suliin
ESOL & French
Tim Bray
Social Studies Teacher/ CAS Advisor
Racheal Brooks
Science Teacher/ IB CAS Advisor
Holly Browning
Lead Counselor
Chris Bryant
Math Teacher
Jason Bujak
Social Studies Teacher
Kim Camardo
Counselor (Pr-Sp)
Erin Campbell
Assistant Principal (Ke-Po)
Tiffany Carpenter
CTE Teacher
Lynette Carr
Special Education Assistant
Casey Carter
CTE Teacher/ Head Baseball Coach
Paula Castillo
ISS
Lanie Catuogno
Journalism Teacher
Scott Chalk
English Teacher
Judy Chance
CTE Teacher
Jennie Chao
World Languages - French
Rita Chavez-Riley
School Nurse, BSN, RN
Stephanie Childress
IB Coordinator
Andre Clark
Fine Arts Teacher- Head Choir Director
Lydia Coats
Fine Arts Teacher - Theatre
Jaime Coy
SPED Teacher/ Head Track Coach
Jerri Crocker
Special Education Assistant
Sarah Santa Cruz
Asst. Band/Percussion Director
Jennifer Cullen
English Teacher
Travis Dalrymple
Math Teacher/ Asst. Athletic Director & Head Tennis Coach
Meiling Dang
Math Teacher
Doug Davalos
PE Teacher/ Coach Head Girl's Baseketball
Brittany Day
Fine Arts Teacher - Band
Heather Dickson
Science/ Special Education Teacher
Jonathan Douglas
Special Services Math Teacher
Keri Douglas
Counselor (Ke-Ma)
Leslie Drake
Amber Drown
English Teacher/ ACC Instructor
Jeanine Edson
Latin Teacher; LOTE Department Chair
Kathy Engberg
Special Education Teacher
Cyndi Fleming
Counselor (Sr-Z)
Sam Forr
Social Studies Teacher/Coach
Susan Foster
“Cher‐Gl” Counselor
susan_foster@roundrockisd.org
Malcolm Framjee
Teacher/ Head Girl's Soccer Coach
Patti Francese
Adaptive PE Teacher
Janice Frank
Chemistry Teacher
Tamra Franklin
English Teacher/ Coach
Meg Freeland
English Teacher
Colleen Frerichs
Special Education Teacher - English/ Social Studies
Dale Fritch
Social Studies Teacher/ CAS Advisor
Christopher Garcia
Counselor “Mc‐Po”
chistopher_garcia@roundrockisd.org
Jacqueline Garlick
Computer Science Teacher
John Garza
CTE Teacher
Anthony Garza
Fine Arts Teacher - Visual Art
Stacy Germany
Judy Grimsley
AP Physics 1 & Pre-IB Accelerated Science Teacher
Christi Groff
Special Education Teacher
Matthew Groh
Jack Hailes
Physics & Forensics Science Teacher
Brad Hastings
Social Studies Teacher/ Head Boy's Basketball Coach
Shannan Henri
Special Education Teacher
Katherine Hickman
Math Teacher
Alan Hildebrand
Assistant Principal (A-Cheq)
Kim Hodge
Associate Principal, Curriculum & Instruction
John Horsley
Lead Athletic Trainer
Glenda Hovenkamp
Business Teacher
Jennifer Howitt
Math Teacher
Courtney Hulsey
English Teacher
Jana Japour
Senior Accounting Associate
Kerry Johnson
Science Teacher, IB Physics SL/HL
Shelby Kelly
Fine Arts Teacher - Dance
Janet Kirk
Support Counselor - ACC/Dual Credit
Heidi Klein
Spanish Teacher
Lauren Kluck
Christine Knight
Records Specialist - Registrar Assistant
Julianne Knott
Fine Arts Teacher - Piano
Michele Koteras
Counselor (A-Cheq)
Michael Kristan
English Teacher
Mark Kylar
Assistant Principal (Pr-Sp)
Lourdes Lazcano
Special Education Assistant
Jeff Lazcano-Pry
Mathematics
Amy Leftwich
Department Chair - Special Education
MilyBett Llanos-Gremillion
Spanish Teacher
Michelle Lyon
Special Education Assistant
Anne Macharia
World Language Teacher - French
Dacia Mackey
PE Teacher/ Head Golf Coach
Robin Mantia
Stay in School Coordinator
Missy Martinez
English Teacher
Misty Matthews
Social Studies Teacher
Mollie Mauritz
Sports Medicine
Matthew McBrearty
English Teacher/ Head Swimming/Diving Coach
Brian McDonough
World Language Teacher - Spanish / IB CAS Adivsor
Makenzie McGalliard
English Teacher/ Coach
Adam Meester
Special Education -Social Studies
Jennifer Melgar
World Language Teacher - German
Lanea Meyer
Science Teacher/ Head Softball Coach
Sharif Mezayek
Student Resource Officer
Jeffrey Mickel
Computer Science Teacher
Chris Mihealsick
Science Teacher
Hannah Milam
Fine Arts Teacher - Theatre
Chantel Morrison
Assistant Principal (Cher-Ka)
Kathryn Munoz
English Teacher
Tara Nelson
Math Teacher/Coach - Head Volleyball
Cristina Olague
Attendance Specialist
Cristina_Olague@roundrockisd.org
Leyla Olano
Michael Ota
SPED Teacher, FOCUS, IDS
Gail Ouda
English/ESL
Pamela Parks
Administrative Assistant (Pr-Sp)
Brooke Parks
English Teacher
Jessica Patterson
Computer Science Teacher
Kim Payten
English Teacher/ Head Girls Cross Country Coach
Brad Pugh
Social Studies Teacher/ Head Boy's Track Coach
Jeff Pugh
Counselor (Go-Ka)
Michael Quatro
English Teacher/ TOK Instructor/ EE Coordinator
Dorothy Radebaugh
Lorrie Ricks
Administrative Assistant (Ke-Po)
Lucy Riusech
Computer Science
Deborah Roberts
Library Assistant
Lisa Marie Rosales
Senior Administrative Associate
Cindy Rose
Teacher - Social Studies
Ross Russell
Engineering & Computer Science Teacher
Kelly Saenz
Social Studies Department Chair/ IB CAS Coordinator
Tish Saliani
Video Technology Teacher
Lucy Sanchez
Career Technical Education Academy Specialist
Phillip Sandlin
Senior Aerospace Science Instructor
Jennifer Scazzero
Social Studies Teacher/Coach
Pam Schwarz
PreAp Biology & Aquatic Science Teacher
Susan Seale
Science Department Chair
Sue Senning
Pam Serino
Special Education Teacher
Jeffery Siler
CTE Teacher
Alison Simister
Social Studies Teacher
Brittany Skillern
Fine Arts Teacher - Visual Arts
Selwyn Smith
Registrar
Raymond Snyder
Testing Coordinator
Joann Soliz
Westwood Receptionist
Christine Stanton
Support Counselor
Jessica Steedley
Fine Arts Teacher - Dance
Tracy Stephens
Math Teacher
Jeanne Stewart
Fine Arts Teacher - Visual Arts
Susan Stolar
English Teacher
Craig Sullivan
Math Teacher
Shari Tadema
Melissa Talley
CTE Teacher/Cheer Coach
Ashley Tatum
Math Teacher
Brian Taylor
Athletics
Joel Taylor
Computer Science Teacher
Paul Thailing
Joshua Thompson
Fine Arts Teacher - Orchestra
Clark Thompson
Social Studies Teacher
Phillip Tran
Science Teacher
Melanie Trembley
Social Studies Teacher
Kelly Tryce
Administrative Assistant (Cher-Ka)
512-464-4017
Thomas Turpin
Fine Arts - Band
Steve Tysor
Math Teacher
Marla Valk
Fine Arts Teacher - Dance
Daniel Veve
Science Teacher
Heath Walz
Assistant Principal (Sr-Z)
Helen Wang
World Language Teacher - Mandarin Chinese
Ruishi Wang
Speech & Debate Teacher
Nichole Warren
Special Education
Cari Washburn
Fine Arts Teacher - Visual Arts
Kim Wassmuth
Instructional Technology Specialist
Pamela Weaver
Special Education Assistant
Allison Wells
Math Teacher
Hilary Weyerman
English Teacher
Tiffany Wheeler
CTE Teacher/ Coach
Tiffany Wheeler
Nicole White
Science Teacher
Natalie Wieland
Chemistry Teacher
Katie Willaman
Math Teacher
Josh Williams
Social Studies Teacher / IB CAS Advisor
LD Williams
PE Teacher/ Coach
Scott Williams
World Geography Teacher
Trissa Williams
High School Completion Specialist
Jim Williby
Student Resource Officer
Craig Wilmot
Math Teacher
Anthony Wood
Athletic Coordinator / Head Football Coach
Amy Woolsey
Librarian
Brian Youn
Math Teacher
Chris Zelsnack
Health Records
Jason Ziebell
Math Teacher / CAS Advisor
Erin Zurovec
Math Teacher